Committee
Organizing Committee
  • Honorary Conference Chair
    Kukjin Chun (2017-2018 IEEE Region 10 Director, Korea)
  • General Chair
    Byung Gook Park (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • General Co-Chair/Executive Chair: Changhyun Kim (POSTECH, Korea)
  • General Co-Chair: Jong Chang Yi (Hongik University, Korea)
  • Secretary General: Chaewoo Lee (Ajou University, Korea)
  • Registration Committee Chair: Sang Hyun Lee (Korea University, Korea)
  • Financial Committee Chair: Gil Soo Jang (Korea University, Korea)
  • Treasurer: Yongjun Park (Hanyang University, Korea)
  • Fund Raising Committee Chair: Gyu Sik Hong (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Publicity Chair: Ki Jin Han (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Publication Chair: DongMyung Lee (Hongik University, Korea)
  • Local Arrangement Chairs
    Kyungyun Kim (Jeju University, Korea)
    Dae Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Exhibition Chair: Sun Chul Yoo (POSTECH, Korea)

 

Technical Program Committee
  • Technical Program Committee Chair: Cheon Won Choi (Dankook University, Korea)
  • Keynote Sessions: Inkyu Lee (Korea University, Korea)
  • Special Sessions 1: Jinyoung Hwang (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Special Sessions 2: Sungroh Yoon (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Tutorial Sessions: Hong Il Yoon (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Professional Sessions: Changhyun Kim (POSTECH, Korea)
  • W.Y.S.L. Coordinator (WIE): JeongYon Shim (Kangnam University, Korea)
  • W.Y.S.L. Coordinator (YP): Albert No (Hongik University Korea)
  • W.Y.S.L. Coordinator (SB): Soyoung Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Industrial Relations: Hyuk-Jae Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Standards Sessions: Hyung Ho Lee (ETRI, Korea)
  • Track Chairs
    Seong-Je Cho (Dankook University, Korea)
    Sang-Il Choi (Dankook University, Korea)
    Jinyoung Kim (Kwangwoon University, Korea)
    Soo Chan Kim (Hankyong University, Korea)
    Hyunchang Park (Dongguk University, Korea)
    Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil University, Korea)
    Minkyu Song (Dongguk University, Korea)
    Sang-Hun Song (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
    Seokhyun Yoon (Dankook University, Korea)

 

Steering Committee
  • Kukjin CHUN (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Ramakrishna KAPPAGANTU (IEEE BOD, India)
  • Akinori NISHIHARA (Tokyo Inst. Tech. , Japan)
  • Qiuqi RUAN (BJTU, China)
  • Toshitaka TSUDA (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Takao ONOYE (Osaka University, Japan)

 

International Advisory Committee (Partial)
  • Chair: Munkyoon Choi (KAIST, Korea)
  • Co-Chair: Chang Sung Jeong (Korea University, Korea)
  • Secretary: Dae Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Kanpur Section Chair: S N Singh (University of Technology Gorakhpur, India)
  • Tokyo Section Chair: Iwao SASASE (Keio University, Japan)
  • Daejeon Section Chair: Yong Seok Choi (ETRI, Korea)
  • Gwangju Section Chair: Yo Sung Ho (GIST, Korea)
  • Changwon Section Chair: Do Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Daegu Section Chair: Jee Hyun Kim (Kyungbuk National University, Korea)
  • MD Coordinater: Takako Hashimoto (Chiba University of Commerce, Japan)
  • MD Coordinater: Michael Ong, (I2R, Singapore)
  • WIE: Madya Lee Yoot Khuan (Universiti Teknologi Mara, Malaysia)
  • YP: Hussain Madi (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)