Committee
Organizing Committee
  • Honorary Conference Chair
    Kukjin Chun (2017-2018 IEEE Region 10 Director, Korea)
  • General Chairs
    Changhyun Kim (POSTECH, Korea)
    Jong Chang Yi (Hongik University, Korea)
  • Secretary General: Chaewoo Lee (Ajou University, Korea)
  • Registration Committee Chair: Sang Hyun Lee (Korea University, Korea)
  • Financial Committee Chair: Ji Hoon Yun (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Treasurer: Yongjun Park (Hanyang University, Korea)
  • Fund Raising Committee Chair: Gyu Sik Hong (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Publicity Chairs:
    Hong Il Yoon (Yonsei University, Korea)
    Ki Jin Han (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Publication Chair: Dongmyung Lee (Hongik University, Korea)
  • Local Arrangement Chairs:
    Kyungyun Kim (Jeju University, Korea)
    Dae Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Exhibition Chair: Son Cheol Yu (POSTECH, Korea)

 

Technical Program Committee
  • Technical Program Committee Chair: Cheon Won Choi (Dankook University, Korea)
  • TPC Secretary: Jin Kyung Park (Dankook University, Korea)
  • Keynote Sessions: Inkyu Lee (Korea University, Korea)
  • Special Sessions 1: Jinyoung Hwang (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Special Sessions 2: Sungroh Yoon (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Tutorial Sessions: Hong Il Yoon (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Professional Sessions: Changhyun Kim (POSTECH, Korea)
  • W.Y.S.L. Coordinator (WIE): JeongYon Shim (Kangnam University, Korea)
  • W.Y.S.L. Coordinator (YP): Albert No (Hongik University Korea)
  • W.Y.S.L. Coordinator (SB): Soyoung Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Industrial Relations: Hyuk-Jae Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Standards Sessions: Hyung Ho Lee (ETRI, Korea)
  • Track Chairs:
    Seong-Je Cho (Dankook University, Korea)
    Sang-Il Choi (Dankook University, Korea)
    Jinyoung Kim (Kwangwoon University, Korea)
    Soo Chan Kim (Hankyong University, Korea)
    Hyunchang Park (Dongguk University, Korea)
    Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil University, Korea)
    Minkyu Song (Dongguk University, Korea)
    Sang-Hun Song (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
    Seokhyun Yoon (Dankook University, Korea)

 

Steering Committee
  • Kukjin CHUN (Seoul National University, Korea)
  • Ramakrishna KAPPAGANTU (IEEE BOD, India)
  • Akinori NISHIHARA (Tokyo Inst. Tech., Japan)
  • Qiuqi RUAN (BJTU, China)
  • Toshitaka TSUDA (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Takao ONOYE (Osaka University, Japan)

 

International Advisory Committee
  • Chair: Jun Kyun Choi (KAIST, Korea)
  • Vice Chair: Chang Sung Jeong (Korea University, Korea)
  • Secretary: Dae Gwon Jeong (Korea Aerospace University, Korea)
  • Arokiaswami Alphones (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Sun Shin An (Korea University, Korea)
  • Sou Guil Ann (Past IEEE BOD Secretary, Korea)
  • Tomonori Aoyama (IEEE R10 LMAG Chair, Japan)
  • Wang Chao (Shanghai University, China)
  • Yong-Seok Choi (ETRI, Korea)
  • Young Joo Chung (GIST, Korea)
  • Elmer Dadios (De La Salle University, Philippines)
  • Young Ik Eom (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Shaikh Anowaral Fattah (BUET, Dhaka, Bangladesh)
  • Mohammad Faizal Ahmad Fauzi (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
  • Rajnish GUPTA (Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore)
  • Takako Hashimoto (Chiba University of Commerce, Japan)
  • Yo Sung Ho (GIST, Korea)
  • Ning HUA (IEEE Asia Pacific Business Operations, China)
  • Rajesh Ingle (IIT Bombay, India)
  • Hae Won Jung (ETRI, Korea)
  • Chung G Kang (Korea University, Korea)
  • Chul-Hwan Kim (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Jee Hyun Kim (Kyungbuk National University, Korea)
  • Bom Son Lee (Kyunghee University, Korea)
  • Do Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Harry McDonald (Western Power, Perth, Austrailia)
  • Seok Woo Nam (Comtec CEO, Korea)
  • Kashif Nisar (Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia)
  • Michael Ong (I2R, Singapore, Singapore)
  • Joon Ki Paik (Chung-ang University, Korea)
  • Nivas Ravichandran (IEEE R10 YP Coordinator, India)
  • Iwao SASASE (Keio University, Japan)
  • Jung Uck Seo (Past IEEE R10 Director, Korea)
  • Sri Nivas Singh (University of Technology Gorakhpur, India)
  • Toshihiko SUGIE (NTT Electronics, Japan)
  • Bongsue Suh (Kongju National University, Korea)
  • Kiran Talele (Sardar Patel Institute of Technology, India)
  • Thavatchai Tayjasanant (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
  • Zuhaina Zakaria (Universiti Teknologi Mara, Malaysia)
  • Guilin Zheng (Guangzhou Suntrans M&C Eng Co Ltd, China)
  • Fitri Yuli Zulkifli (Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia)

 

Publicity Committee
  • Co-Chair:
    Hong Il Yoon (Yonsei University, Korea)
    Kijin Han (Dongguk University, Korea)
  • Rossi Kamal (Shanto-Mariam University of Creative Technology, Bangladesh)
  • Madya Lee Yoot Khuan (Universiti Teknologi Mara, Malaysia)
  • Hussain Falih Mahdi (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Ewell Tan (IEEE Asia-Pacific Limited, Singapore)